私隱政策聲明

京都京都念慈菴總廠有限公司 / 草本痘痘清互聯網私隱權政策

我們的互聯網私隱權政策

我們收集的個人資料
在你瀏覽本網站時,你或會被要求提供個人資以使你可登記比賽或抽獎、參與遊戲或推廣、接受資訊、訂購產品、填寫調查、或成為會員。你的參與是自願性的,我們只會要求你提供用作參與本網站活動所需的資料,如果你不願個人資料被收集,請不要提交此等資料予我們。在一些情況下,我們或會詢問你一些綜合基礎性問題(我們不會從所提供資料中識別你的個人身份),這些問題及你可能提供的相關回應會在本網站中識別。在所有其他情況下,請你明白我們會追查任何你以個人識別為基礎所提供的資料。本網站會收集的個人資料包括你的姓名、電郵地址、出生日期、年齡、性別、地址、教育程度、職業和個人興趣。

資料運用
你須先登記方具資格參加任何京都念慈菴或草本痘痘清的網上比賽、遊戲、推廣或抽獎。我們或會使用你所提供的資料以作登記頒獎之用。我們會使用回覆電郵以回覆我們所收到的電郵,及或會使用回覆電郵以發出其他資訊給你,然這些回覆電郵的地址不會用作其他目的。當你在本網站登記時,你可以決定是否希望收到我們的產品及服務的資訊以及最新消息。除非你要求收到我們的通訊,否則我們不會把資料用於此用途上。我們會使用你所提供的資料以改善本網站及我們的營銷策略和產品。其中一種本網站或會收集綜合資料的方法是收集IP地址。IP地址是指每當你瀏覽網站時,一個自動編配予你的電腦的號碼。網站伺服器是「傳送」網頁的電腦,並會通過IP地址自動識別你的電腦。當你進入本網站時,我們的伺服器便會登錄你的IP地址。我們不會將IP地址與任何可識別個人的事物掛鈎。因此,即使你的IP地址會被登錄,但對我們來說,你仍然是維持匿名的。有關與第三者共享資料的範圍,請參閱下文「與第三者共享資訊」。

取消 / 刪除
你可通過以下方法,取消你曾進行的登記,審閱及修改你已提供的資料,刪除你曾提供的個人資料,終止之前你給予我們有關使用你所提供訊息的同意,終止之前你給予我們有關與第三方分享你所提供訊息的同意,以上各種情況的任何組合,或對我們的私隱政策提出問題或意見:
1.發電郵予我們:請寫上你的姓名及清楚註明想要我們處理的事項,發電郵到ninjiom@ninjiom.com
2.發信函予我們:請寫上你的姓名及清楚註明想要我們處理的事項,發信函到:香港荃灣德士古道256-264號德士古道工業中心A座16樓京都念慈菴總廠有限公司市場部。

使用 Cookies
Cookies是當你到訪本網站時,可能會儲存在你的電腦硬件中的檔案或一些資訊。我們或許會使用Cookies來改善本網站,及令我們的產品符合你的興趣和需要。通過紀錄你曾提供予我們的資料,Cookies亦可能會加快你活動時的速度或改善你的用者經驗。Cookies的使用已成為業界的標準,這你亦可在大多數的網站中找到。大部份瀏覽器都預設為接受Cookies。如果你喜歡的話,你可以將你的瀏覽器設定為拒絕接受Cookies或提醒你Cookies正被送出,以便你反對其存在時,可從瀏覽器中清除它們。

與第三者共享資訊
我們或會與廣告商、商業伙伴及相關聯公司、贊助商、代理人及其他第三者共享有關本網站使用者的非識別個人的綜合資訊。我們不會將任何可識別個人的資訊提供予任何第三者作任何用途。例如我們可能會告訴商業伙伴,參與比賽者的男性及女性數目,但我們不會披露任何識別該等人士的資訊。我們的職員及代理人只會在有需要知道的基礎上及明白此乃商業保密資訊的情況下,存取你的個人資料。

連結至其他網站
使用者應知道到當你在本網站時,你或許會被導引到其他在我們控制或服務範圍外的其他網站。這或會包括可能使用京都念慈菴或「草本痘痘清」商標的廣告商、贊助商及合作伙伴的連結。這些網站或會送出其自己的Cookies予使用者,或以其他方式收集或索取資料。你應經常注意自己在互聯網上的所在處。請查閱所連結至的網站以尋找其私隱政策,因其可能有別予我們的。如果本網站連結你至任何第三者的網站,我們並不對其私隱政策的存在、足夠、正確、或完整性作任何陳述。

我們對兒童私隱的承諾
我們尤為關注兒童的私隱。我們無意收集年齡低於十三歲的人士的任何個人資料。在合適的情況下,我們會明確指示兒童不要在本網站提交任何該等資料及/或會採取合理步驟以確保家長或監護人同意提交該等資料。家長應注意到,我們的私隱政策會規範我們對個人資料的使用,但一些由兒童或其他人士自願地經聊天室或電郵交流等提供的資料,或會被第三者用以發出未經要求的郵件。我們鼓勵家長們應指導其兒童在使用互聯網時,要妥善及負責任地使用其個人資料。

政策修訂
我們保留酌情權以修改或移除此私隱政策。若我們決定修改我們的私隱政策,我們將在此告示該些修改。我們鼓勵你經常瀏覽此區域以便可隨時瞭解。

你對此私隱政策的同意
當你使用本網站時,即表示你同意我們的私隱政策。若你不同意此政策的任何條款,請你不要使用本網站或提交任何個人資料。

京都念慈菴總廠有限公司 / 草本痘痘清互聯網版權聲明
京都念慈菴總廠有限公司(「京都念慈菴」)或「草本痘痘清」網站(即www.ninjiom.comwww.NJspotclear.com)(「本網站」)及 本網站自身的一切材料均受版權、商標及/或其他知識產權權利所保護。該等材料均屬京都念慈菴、其附屬公司或相關聯公司所擁有或註冊、或獲得其擁有人之許可下使用。該等物料包括(但不限於)在本網站內的名稱、稱號、標誌、商標、圖片、圖像、說明、文字、短片剪輯、聲帶剪輯、設計、版權及其他所有權材料,以及設計及製作本網站的軟體(統稱「本網站材料」)。全球性版權所有。本網站所載之材料只為娛樂消閒、資訊及推廣目的而展示。本網站只供私人、個人及非商業之用。你僅可下載或複製本網站的材料作你個人非商業之用,惟你不可刪去或更改本網站材料所含的版權、商標及任何其他所有權的聲明。你不會因下載或複製而獲得任何材料或軟體的權利、所有權或權益。未得京都念慈菴事先書面許可,嚴禁複製(惟作個人非商業用途除外)、印刷、傳送、分發、展示、移除、刪除、增加、以其他形式修改、創作衍生工作自或出售(或參與任何出售其中)本網站、任何本網站材料或任何相關軟體。嚴禁未經授權而使用本網站物料,此亦違反京都念慈菴及/或第三者在(包括但不限於)版權法、商標法、私隱法和宣傳法下之權利。在本網站內展示之京都念慈菴、草本痘痘清網站、其附屬公司或相關聯公司的產品的商標(統稱「產品商標」),均屬京都念慈菴、其附屬公司或相關聯公司已註冊及未註冊的商標。本網站的內容不應被詮釋為以默示、不容反悔或其他方式授予任何許可或權利以使用任何在本網站展示的產品商標,或任何許可或權利以使用任何第三者所擁有的任何商標。在你違反我們的條款及條件的情況下使用任何產品商標,京都念慈菴會立即及積極地在法律許可的最大程度下強制執行其知識產權權利。
(詳情請閱另外的「條款及免責聲明」)京都念慈菴總廠有限公司2016 © 版權所有。

本中文版本旨在為了某些讀者的需要,提供在英文本之外的另一翻譯版本。如果兩者之間有任何衝突,在各方面均應以英文版本為準。







Privacy Policy

Nin Jiom Medicine Manufactory (H.K.) Ltd. / Herbal Spot-Clear Internet Privacy Policy

Our Internet Privacy Policy
Nin Jiom Medicine Manufactory (H.K.) Ltd. (“Nin Jiom”) highly respects the right to personal data privacy and is committed to complying with requirements of the“Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance”. We therefore set out this Internet Privacy Policy which is applicable to all personal data submitted on the website of “Herbal Spot-Clear” (i.e.www.ninjiom.com or www.NJspotclear.com )(“Website”). Below is a description of how we collect, use, disclose, transfer and store the personal data collected from the Website.

The Personal Date We Collect
When you browse the Website, you may be asked to provide personal data so that you can register for a contest or sweepstakes, participate in a game or promotion, receive information, order a product, fill out a survey, or join a club. Your participation is voluntary and we will not require you to provide more data than is necessary to participate in the Website’s activities. If you do not want your personal data collected, please do not submit such information to us.
In some instances, we may ask you questions on an aggregate basis (we do not identify you personally with the data provided) and such questions as well as any response you may give will be identified on the Website. In all other instances, please understand that we may track any data you provide on a personally identifiable basis. The personal data collected on the Website includes Your Name, Email Address, Date of Birth, Age, Sex, Address, Education, Occupation and Personal Interest.

Use of the Data
Registration is required to be eligible to enter any of the Nin Jiom or Herbal Spot-Clear online contests, game, promotion or sweepstakes. We may use the data you provided when registering to fulfill prizes.
We use return email to answer the email that we received, and we may use return email to send you other information. These return email addresses are not used for other purposes.
When you register with the Website, you can decide whether you wish to receive information and updates on our products and services. Data will not be used for this purpose unless you request to receive communications from us. We use the data you provide to improve the Website and our marketing strategies and products. One method through which the Website may collect aggregate data is the collection of IP addresses. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you are surfing the Web. Web servers are the computers that“ deliver” Web pages and automatically identify your computer by its IP address. When you request a page from the Website, our servers log your IP address. We do not link IP addresses to anything personally identifiable, so although your IP address will be logged, you will remain anonymous to us. To the extent that such data may be shared with third parties, please review “Information Share With Third Parties” below.

Unsubscribe / Delete
You can unsubscribe the registration you made, review and correct data you provided, delete the data you provided, terminate consent you gave us previously for using information you provided, terminate your consent for us to share information you provided with a third party, any combination of the foregoing, or address any questions or comments you have relating to our Privacy Policy through the following methods:
1. Send us email: Send email to ninjiom@ninjiom.com. Please include your name and clear instructions on what you would like us to do.
2. Send us mail: Send mail to Market Department, Nin Jiom Medicine Manufactory (H.K.) Ltd., 16/F., Block A, Texaco Road Industrial Centre, 256-264 Texaco Road, Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong. Please include your name and clear instructions on what you would like us to do.

Use of Cookies
Cookies are files or pieces of information that may be stored in your computer’s hard drive when you visit the Website. We may use cookies to improve the Website and conform our products to your interests and needs. Cookies may also help speed up your activities or to improve your user experience by remembering the data which you have already provided to us. The use of cookies is an industry standard and you will find them at most websites. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you would prefer, you can set your browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent so that you can flush them from your browser if you object to their presence.

Information Share with Third Parties
We may share aggregate, non-personally identifiable information about the Website users with advertisers, business partners and affiliates, sponsors, agents and other third parties. We do not provide any identifiable personal information to any third party for any purpose. For example, we may tell a business partner the number of men and women that entered a contest, but we do not disclose any information to identify those individuals. Access by our employees and agents to your personal data is only on a need-to-know basis and on the understanding that this is confidential business information.

Links to Other Sites
Users should be aware that when you are on the Website, you may be directed to other sites that are beyond our control or that take you outside our service. This may include links from advertisers, sponsors and partners that may use the logo of Nin Jiom or “Herbal Spot-Clear”. These other sites may send their own cookies to users, or otherwise collect or solicit data. You should always be aware of your location on the Internet. Check the linked site to locate its Privacy Policy as it may be different from ours. If the Website links you to any third parties website, we make no representation as to the existence, sufficiency, accuracy or completeness of their Privacy Policy.

Our Commitment to Children’s Privacy
The privacy of children is of special concern to us. We have no intention of collecting any personal data from individuals under the age of thirteen. Where appropriate, we will specifically instruct children not to submit such data on the Website and/or will take reasonable steps to ensure consent of parent or guardian to such submission.
Parents should be aware that our Privacy Policy will govern our use of personal data, but the data voluntarily given by children or the others in chat sessions, email exchanges or the like may be used by the third parties to generate unsolicited mail. We encourage all parents to instruct their children in the safe and responsible use of their personal data while using the internet.

Changes In Our Policy
We reserve the right to change or remove this Privacy Policy at our discretion. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy we will post those changes here. We encourage you to visit this area frequently to stay informed.

Your Consent to This Privacy Policy
By using the Website, you signify your consent to our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with any term in this Policy, please do not use this site or submit any personal data.

Nin Jiom Medicine Manufactory (H.K.) Ltd. / Herbal Spot-Clear Internet Copyright Notice
All materials on the website of Nin Jiom Medicine Manufactory (H.K.) Ltd. (“Nin Jiom”) or“Herbal Spot-Clear” (i.e. www.ninjiom.com or www.NJspotclear.com) (“Website”), and the Website itself, are protected by copyrights, trademarks and/or other intellectual property rights. These materials are owned or registered by or licensed to Nin Jiom or its subsidiaries or affiliates, or used with permission of their owners. Such materials include, but not limited to, the names, titles, logos, trademarks, photographs, images, illustrations, text, video clips, audio clips, designs, copyrights and other proprietary materials contained in the Website, as well as the software used in the design and development of the Website (collectively,“Materials”). All rights are reserved worldwide.
The materials contained in the Website are displayed for entertainment, informational and promotional purposes only. The Website is solely for private, personal, and non-commercial use. You may download or copy materials in the Website solely for your personal non-commercial use only, provided however, you do not delete or change the copyright, trademark and any other proprietary notices contained on the Materials. You do not obtain any right, title or interest in any material or software as a result of any such downloading or copying. It is strictly prohibited to reproduce (except for personal non-commercial use), publish, transmit, distribute, display, remove, delete, add to, otherwise modify, create derivative works from, sell or participate in any sale of the Website, any of the Materials or any related software without the prior express written permission of Nin Jiom.
Unauthorized use of the Materials is strictly prohibited and is a violation of the rights of Nin Jiom and/or third parties under, including without limitation, copyright laws, trademark laws, privacy laws and publicity laws.
Trademarks of products of Nin Jiom or Herbal Spot-Clear or its subsidiaries or affiliates (collectively,“Trademarks”) displayed on the Website are registered and unregistered Trademarks of Nin Jiom or its subsidiaries or affiliates. Nothing contained on the Website should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use any Trademarks displayed on the Website, or any license or right to use any trademark owned by any third party. In the event that you use any Trademarks in violation of our terms and conditions, Nin Jiom will immediately and aggressively enforce its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent as the law would allow. (See separate“Terms and Conditions and Disclaimer”for further information)
Copyright © 2016 Nin Jiom Medicine Manufactory (H.K.) Ltd. The Chinese version is for the purpose of having available a Chinese translated version in addition to the English version for the convenience of certain viewers only. If there is any conflict between the two, the English version shall always prevail in all respects.